SFP/SFP+ Connectors Tested With CENTAURI

Modified on Tue, 05 Oct 2021 at 03:40 PM

The following SFP/SFP+ connectors have been tested with CENTAURI. 


Transcelestial can provide the appropriate SFP/SFP+ connectors for use with your CENTAURI devices as an optional addition to your order for CENTAURI devices.


BRAND
MODELDESCRIPTIONSTATUS
FS1000BASE-LX/LH SFP
10G SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver ModuleTested
H3C10G-LR-RC-H3
10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DDM
Tested
JDSU10G-LR-RC-C10G 10km TRx 1310nmTested


For additional information or to find out if a different SFP/SFP+ module will work with CENTAURI for your specific situation, please contact us.

Was this article helpful?

That’s Great!

Thank you for your feedback

Sorry! We couldn't be helpful

Thank you for your feedback

Let us know how can we improve this article!

Select atleast one of the reasons

Feedback sent

We appreciate your effort and will try to fix the article